YBOA Alabama State Championship's

6th Grade

May 17, 2019-May 19, 2019

Follow your team, become a fan....

text the TEAMID to 205-291-2828 ...message and data charges may apply!

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
POS - Seeding position
PTS - Points

Pool A

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
831 Birmingham Blaze-6th 2 0 166 25 1st
826 JBA Jayhawks 1 1 68 79 2nd
834 Alabama Flyers Gold 0 2 14 144 3rd
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Alabama Flyers Gold 11 JBA Jayhawks 46 Hoover HS 3 Fri 05-17 @ 6:30 PM
Birmingham Blaze-6th 98 Alabama Flyers Gold 3 Hoover HS 4 Fri 05-17 @ 9:00 PM
JBA Jayhawks 22 Birmingham Blaze-6th 68 Pelham HS - Court 2 Sat 05-18 @ 12:15 PM

Pool B

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
832 Alabama Flyers Blue 2 0 118 60 1st
830 JSI Elite 1 1 98 91 2nd
825 Primetime Select 0 2 51 116 3rd
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Alabama Flyers Blue 58 Primetime Select 20 Samford 3 Fri 05-17 @ 6:30 PM
Primetime Select 31 JSI Elite 58 Samford 2 Sat 05-18 @ 8:30 AM
JSI Elite 40 Alabama Flyers Blue 60 Samford 3 Sat 05-18 @ 11:00 AM

Pool C

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
822 3D Elite 2 0 122 54 1st
833 Alabama Flyers Black 1 1 67 91 2nd
836 NC Premier 0 2 66 110 3rd
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Alabama Flyers Black 41 NC Premier 38 Hoover HS 3 Fri 05-17 @ 7:45 PM
3D Elite 53 Alabama Flyers Black 26 Bessemer Rec 2 Sat 05-18 @ 8:30 AM
NC Premier 28 3D Elite 69 Bessemer Rec 2 Sat 05-18 @ 11:00 AM

Pool D

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
824 Alabama Cardinals 2 0 99 81 1st
821 Auburn Raptors 1 1 94 73 2nd
840 Roanoke Mustangs 0 2 53 92 3rd
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Auburn Raptors 48 Alabama Cardinals 53 Sertoma Gym 1 Fri 05-17 @ 9:00 PM
Roanoke Mustangs 20 Auburn Raptors 46 Hoover HS 2 Sat 05-18 @ 9:45 AM
Alabama Cardinals 46 Roanoke Mustangs 33 Hoover HS 2 Sat 05-18 @ 12:15 PM

Pool E

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
839 Good Choices 2 0 115 58 1st
835 ICH 1 1 83 112 2nd
837 SSBA 0 2 73 101 3rd
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
ICH 51 SSBA 47 Sertoma Gym 1 Fri 05-17 @ 7:45 PM
Good Choices 65 ICH 32 Bessemer Rec 1 Sat 05-18 @ 8:30 AM
SSBA 26 Good Choices 50 Bessemer Rec 1 Sat 05-18 @ 11:00 AM

Pool F

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
841 Iron City Huskies-6th 2 0 92 42 1st
838 Wlidcard 1 1 67 73 2nd
828 Alabama Lifestyle 0 2 52 96 3rd
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Iron City Huskies 53 Alabama Lifestyle 18 Samford 1 Sat 05-18 @ 8:30 AM
Alabama Lifestyle 34 Wlidcard 43 Hoover HS 1 Sat 05-18 @ 12:15 PM
Wlidcard 24 Iron City Huskies 39 Helena High School Sat 05-18 @ 2:45 PM

Pool G

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
823 Enterprise Thunder 2 0 109 81 1st
820 UWiN Serventz 1 1 85 84 2nd
819 Montgomery Ice-6th 0 2 70 99 3rd
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Montgomery Ice-6th 37 Enterprise Thunder 58 Sertoma Gym 1 Sat 05-18 @ 9:45 AM
UWiN Serventz 41 Montgomery Ice-6th 33 Sertoma Gym 1 Sat 05-18 @ 12:15 PM
Enterprise Thunder 51 UWiN Serventz 44 Samford 1 Sat 05-18 @ 2:45 PM

Pool H

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
842 Young Stars 2 0 91 65 1st
827 Vestavia 1 1 80 63 2nd
829 Hoop Squad 0 2 57 100 3rd
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Young Stars 37 Vestavia 34 Homewood MS 2 Fri 05-17 @ 6:30 PM
Vestavia 46 Hoop Squad 26 Homewood MS 2 Fri 05-17 @ 9:00 PM
Hoop Squad 31 Young Stars 54 Homewood MS 2 Sat 05-18 @ 9:45 AM