Gerald Martin/Carson Tool Thanksgiving

6th Grade Boys

November 25, 2019-December 01, 2019

Follow your team, become a fan....

text the TEAMID to 234-542-6343 ...message and data charges may apply!

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
POS - Seeding position
PTS - Points

Pool A

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
32452 Marietta 2 0 113 67 1st
32460 Lassiter Gold 1 1 70 79 2nd
32446 South Paulding 0 2 49 86 3rd
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
South Paulding 24 Lassiter Gold 28 Woodstock Middle Mon 11-25 @ 6:35 PM
Lassiter Gold 42 Marietta 55 Marietta 6th Grade Academy Mon 11-25 @ 8:45 PM
Marietta 58 South Paulding 25 Marietta 6th Grade Academy Tue 11-26 @ 7:40 PM

Pool B

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
32454 Sequoyah 2 0 97 56 1st
32534 Kell 1 1 41 70 2nd
32453 Wheeler 0 2 64 76 3rd
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Sequoyah 51 Wheeler 40 Wheeler HS Old Mon 11-25 @ 5:30 PM
Wheeler 24 Kell 25 Wheeler HS Old Tue 11-26 @ 7:40 PM
Kell 16 Sequoyah 46 Woodstock HS Wed 11-27 @ 6:35 PM

Pool C

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
32450 Cherokee A 3 0 144 78 1st
32540 Sprayberry 2 1 121 84 2nd
32458 Hillgrove DF 1 2 85 110 3rd
32456 Woodstock-Maroon 0 3 38 116 4th
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Woodstock-Maroon 8 Cherokee A 43 Cherokee HS Main Mon 11-25 @ 5:30 PM
Hillgrove DF 20 Sprayberry 43 Woodstock Middle Mon 11-25 @ 8:45 PM
Hillgrove DF 35 Woodstock-Maroon 16 Hopewell Baptist Tue 11-26 @ 6:35 PM
Cherokee A 50 Sprayberry 40 Cherokee HS Old Tue 11-26 @ 8:45 PM
Sprayberry 38 Woodstock-Maroon 14 Woodstock Middle Wed 11-27 @ 7:40 PM
Cherokee A 51 Hillgrove DF 30 Cherokee HS Old Wed 11-27 @ 8:45 PM

Pool D

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
32447 Woodstock-Navy 3 0 119 80 1st
32463 Kenn Mtn 2 1 126 88 2nd
32464 Etowah Blue 1 2 97 124 3rd
32451 Cherokee B 0 3 67 117 4th
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Etowah Blue 42 Cherokee B 29 Cherokee HS Old Mon 11-25 @ 5:30 PM
Woodstock-Navy 39 Kenn Mtn 36 Woodstock Middle Mon 11-25 @ 7:40 PM
Cherokee B 27 Kenn Mtn 41 Cherokee HS Main Tue 11-26 @ 7:40 PM
Etowah Blue 33 Woodstock-Navy 46 Hopewell Baptist Tue 11-26 @ 8:45 PM
Cherokee B 11 Woodstock-Navy 34 Cherokee HS Old Wed 11-27 @ 5:30 PM
Kenn Mtn 49 Etowah Blue 22 Kell HS Main Wed 11-27 @ 5:30 PM

Pool E

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
32459 Hillgrove 3 0 163 94 1st
32457 North Forsyth 2 1 180 154 2nd
32455 River Ridge 1 2 110 140 3rd
32448 Centennial 0 3 100 165 4th
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Hillgrove 44 River Ridge 14 Woodstock Middle Mon 11-25 @ 5:30 PM
Centennial 40 North Forsyth 64 Centennial HS Aux Tue 11-26 @ 5:30 PM
North Forsyth 56 River Ridge 49 Centennial HS Aux Tue 11-26 @ 7:40 PM
Centennial 20 Hillgrove 54 Centennial HS Main Tue 11-26 @ 7:40 PM
River Ridge 47 Centennial 40 Centennial HS Main Wed 11-27 @ 5:30 PM
North Forsyth 60 Hillgrove 65 Centennial HS Aux Wed 11-27 @ 8:45 PM

Pool F

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
32539 Pebllebrook 3 0 119 58 1st
32449 North Paulding 2 1 111 80 2nd
32462 Etowah 1 2 98 69 3rd
32461 Lassiter Maroon 0 3 39 160 4th
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Pebllebrook 26 Etowah 20 Kell HS Main Mon 11-25 @ 7:40 PM
Lassiter Maroon 14 North Paulding 55 Wheeler HS Old Mon 11-25 @ 8:45 PM
North Paulding 29 Etowah 27 Kell HS Aux Tue 11-26 @ 7:40 PM
Pebllebrook 54 Lassiter Maroon 11 Kell HS Main Tue 11-26 @ 7:40 PM
Etowah 51 Lassiter Maroon 14 Woodstock HS Wed 11-27 @ 5:30 PM
North Paulding 27 Pebllebrook 39 Marietta 6th Grade Academy Wed 11-27 @ 8:45 PM