Gerald Martin/Carson Tool Thanksgiving

8th Grade Boys

November 25, 2019-December 01, 2019

Follow your team, become a fan....

text the TEAMID to 234-542-6343 ...message and data charges may apply!

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
POS - Seeding position
PTS - Points

Pool A

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
32498 Campbell 2 0 127 91 1st
32541 Sprayberry 1 1 105 95 2nd
32481 Woodstock-Maroon 0 2 65 111 3rd
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Woodstock-Maroon 39 Campbell 58 Hopewell Baptist Mon 11-25 @ 8:45 PM
Sprayberry 53 Woodstock-Maroon 26 Hopewell Baptist Tue 11-26 @ 7:40 PM
Campbell 69 Sprayberry 52 Kell HS Main Wed 11-27 @ 6:35 PM

Pool B

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
32489 Roswell 2 0 98 66 1st
32499 McEachern 1 1 93 88 2nd
32491 Lassiter 0 2 75 112 3rd
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Lassiter 33 Roswell 52 Kell HS Aux Mon 11-25 @ 5:30 PM
Roswell 46 McEachern 33 Kell HS Aux Mon 11-25 @ 7:40 PM
McEachern 60 Lassiter 42 Kell HS Main Wed 11-27 @ 7:40 PM

Pool C

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
32495 Cambridge 3 0 188 128 1st
32483 North Paulding 2 1 141 149 2nd
32487 Sequoyah 1 2 138 169 3rd
32482 Centennial 0 3 136 157 4th
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Sequoyah 54 Centennial 51 Centennial HS Main Mon 11-25 @ 6:35 PM
North Paulding 44 Cambridge 64 Centennial HS Main Mon 11-25 @ 7:40 PM
Centennial 42 Cambridge 59 Centennial HS Main Tue 11-26 @ 6:35 PM
North Paulding 53 Sequoyah 42 Cherokee HS Main Tue 11-26 @ 6:35 PM
Centennial 43 North Paulding 44 Centennial HS Main Wed 11-27 @ 8:45 PM
Cambridge 65 Sequoyah 42 Kell HS Aux Fri 11-29 @ 6:35 PM

Pool D

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
32493 Kenn Mtn White 2 1 147 151 1st (1/0) +2
32496 Lithia Springs 2 1 157 99 2nd (0/1) -2
32480 South Paulding 1 2 108 142 3rd (1/0) +4
32486 Wheeler 1 2 112 132 4th (0/1) -4
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Kenn Mtn White 41 Wheeler 49 Wheeler HS Arena Mon 11-25 @ 6:35 PM
Lithia Springs 54 South Paulding 18 Wheeler HS Arena Mon 11-25 @ 8:45 PM
South Paulding 38 Wheeler 34 Wheeler HS Arena Tue 11-26 @ 8:45 PM
Lithia Springs 50 Kenn Mtn White 52 Woodstock Middle Tue 11-26 @ 8:45 PM
South Paulding 52 Kenn Mtn White 54 Kell HS Main Fri 11-29 @ 6:35 PM
Wheeler 29 Lithia Springs 53 Wheeler HS Arena Fri 11-29 @ 7:40 PM

Pool E

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
32484 Cherokee A 3 0 149 83 1st
32488 River Ridge 2 1 148 86 2nd
32497 Pebblebrook 1 2 98 127 3rd
32485 Etowah Blue 0 3 55 154 4th
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Cherokee A 43 River Ridge 34 Cherokee HS Main Mon 11-25 @ 8:45 PM
Etowah Blue 22 Pebblebrook 39 Kell HS Aux Mon 11-25 @ 8:45 PM
Cherokee A 59 Etowah Blue 24 Cherokee HS Main Tue 11-26 @ 5:30 PM
River Ridge 58 Pebblebrook 34 Kell HS Main Tue 11-26 @ 6:35 PM
Pebblebrook 25 Cherokee A 47 Cherokee HS Main Wed 11-27 @ 8:45 PM
River Ridge 56 Etowah Blue 9 Cherokee HS Main Fri 11-29 @ 5:30 PM

Pool F

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
32494 Etowah 3 0 171 89 1st
32490 Hillgrove 2 1 167 120 2nd
32492 Kenn Mtn Green 1 2 95 169 3rd
32536 Kell 0 3 104 159 4th
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Kell 25 Etowah 57 Kell HS Main Mon 11-25 @ 8:45 PM
Etowah 61 Kenn Mtn Green 20 Kell HS Main Tue 11-26 @ 5:30 PM
Hillgrove 58 Kell 36 Kell HS Aux Tue 11-26 @ 6:35 PM
Hillgrove 65 Kenn Mtn Green 31 Marietta 6th Grade Academy Wed 11-27 @ 5:30 PM
Kenn Mtn Green 44 Kell 43 Cherokee HS Main Wed 11-27 @ 7:40 PM
Etowah 53 Hillgrove 44 Woodstock HS Wed 11-27 @ 8:45 PM