12th Annual William Fox Holiday Classic

6th Grade Boys

December 26, 2019-December 30, 2019

Follow your team, become a fan....

text the TEAMID to 234-542-6343 ...message and data charges may apply!

PF - Points For
PA - Points Against
POS - Seeding position
PTS - Points

Pool A

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
32728 Cambridge 3 0 122 98 1st
32715 Woodstock-Navy 1 2 100 99 2nd (1/1) +11
32714 Walton B 1 2 106 120 3rd (1/1) -4
32721 Hillgrove DF 1 2 100 111 4th (1/1) -7
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Walton B 34 Cambridge 44 Kell HS Aux Thu 12-26 @ 6:35 PM
Woodstock-Navy 36 Hillgrove DF 24 Woodstock Middle Thu 12-26 @ 6:35 PM
Woodstock-Navy 37 Walton B 38 Woodstock Middle Fri 12-27 @ 5:30 PM
Cambridge 41 Hillgrove DF 37 Mill Creek Middle Sat 12-28 @ 10:05 AM
Hillgrove DF 39 Walton B 34 Kell HS Aux Sat 12-28 @ 12:15 PM
Cambridge 37 Woodstock-Navy 27 Woodstock HS Sat 12-28 @ 1:20 PM

Pool B

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
32731 North Cobb 3 0 117 75 1st
32716 North Paulding 2 1 113 98 2nd
32717 Cherokee A 1 2 110 104 3rd
32723 Alpharetta 0 3 60 123 4th
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Alpharetta 16 Cherokee A 42 Cherokee HS North (old Canton Elem) Fri 12-27 @ 5:30 PM
North Cobb 38 North Paulding 23 Cherokee HS North (old Canton Elem) Fri 12-27 @ 6:35 PM
Cherokee A 36 North Paulding 44 Cherokee HS Old Sat 12-28 @ 9:00 AM
Alpharetta 20 North Cobb 35 River Ridge HS Sat 12-28 @ 10:05 AM
North Paulding 46 Alpharetta 24 Mill Creek Middle Sat 12-28 @ 3:30 PM
Cherokee A 32 North Cobb 44 River Ridge HS Sat 12-28 @ 3:30 PM

Pool C

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
32732 Campbell 3 0 127 63 1st
32727 River Ridge 2 1 104 56 2nd
32719 Lassiter Gold 1 2 67 102 3rd
32722 Chattahoochee 0 3 40 117 4th
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
River Ridge 37 Lassiter Gold 14 Mill Creek Middle Thu 12-26 @ 6:35 PM
Chattahoochee 17 Campbell 43 Cherokee HS North (old Canton Elem) Thu 12-26 @ 8:45 PM
Lassiter Gold 24 Chattahoochee 18 Kell HS Aux Fri 12-27 @ 6:35 PM
River Ridge 17 Campbell 37 River Ridge HS Fri 12-27 @ 6:35 PM
Campbell 47 Lassiter Gold 29 Cherokee HS Old Sat 12-28 @ 12:15 PM
Chattahoochee 5 River Ridge 50 River Ridge HS Sat 12-28 @ 12:15 PM

Pool D

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
32718 Etowah 3 0 100 93 1st
32729 Sprayberry 2 1 118 101 2nd
32724 Sequoyah 1 2 106 105 3rd
32720 Wheeler 0 3 105 130 4th
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
Etowah 33 Sprayberry 31 Woodstock HS Thu 12-26 @ 6:35 PM
Wheeler 37 Sequoyah 44 Kell HS Aux Thu 12-26 @ 7:40 PM
Sequoyah 32 Etowah 34 Woodstock Middle Fri 12-27 @ 6:35 PM
Sprayberry 53 Wheeler 38 Kell HS Aux Fri 12-27 @ 7:40 PM
Etowah 33 Wheeler 30 Kell HS Aux Sat 12-28 @ 10:05 AM
Sequoyah 30 Sprayberry 34 Woodstock Middle Sat 12-28 @ 11:10 AM

Pool E

TeamIDTeam NameWinsLostPFPAPosTie Breaker
32713 Walton A 3 0 94 63 1st
32730 ECP Blue Devils 2 1 113 103 2nd
32725 Creekview 1 2 97 89 3rd
32726 Kell 0 3 68 117 4th
HomeScoreVisitorScoreSiteDate / Time
ECP Blue Devils 44 Kell 34 Cherokee HS Main Thu 12-26 @ 5:30 PM
Walton A 29 Creekview 20 Kell HS Main Thu 12-26 @ 5:30 PM
Kell 16 Walton A 35 Kell HS Main Fri 12-27 @ 5:30 PM
Creekview 39 ECP Blue Devils 42 Cherokee HS Old Fri 12-27 @ 6:35 PM
ECP Blue Devils 27 Walton A 30 Kell HS Aux Sat 12-28 @ 11:10 AM
Creekview 38 Kell 18 River Ridge HS Sat 12-28 @ 11:10 AM